Skip to page body Home About Community Living Doing Business Browse by Topic I Want to... Your Government
graphic element

Professional Development Committee

FCC 2014-2018 Professional Development Plan - Extended

Operating Agreement

Suggestions for Staff Development

Committee website on Blackboard 

Flex Day Brochures
Fall 2017 Flex Day Program Fall 2017 Flex Day Handouts & Presentations
Flex Day Spring 2017 Brochure Spring 2017 Flex Day Handouts & Presentations
Flex Day Fall 2016 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2016 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2015 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2015 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2014 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2014 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2013 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2013 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2012 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2012 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2011 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2011 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2010 Brochure  
Flex Day Brochure Spring 2010  
Flex Day Fall 2009 Brochure  
Flex Day Spring 2009 Brochure  
Flex Day Fall 2008 Brochure  

2016-2017 Committee Members
Name Extension Representing

Donna Cooper

2609

Academic Senate

Laurel Doud

8920

Faculty Flex Coordinator (SM)

Lili Gao

2358

CSEA

Kaura Lopez

 n/a

ASG

Julie Lynes

8714

Academic Senate

Susi Nitzel- (Chair)

2365

CSEA

Ray Ramirez

8779

Student Equity Coordinator (SM)

Lorraine Smith

2604

Administration

Jodie Steeley

2246

Director of Distance Education (SM)

Robert Torrez

8078

Classified Senate

Tabitha Villalba

8089

Academic Senate

Harry Zahlis

2299     

Interim Director of Technology (SM)


2015-2016 Committee Members
Name Extension Representing
Autumn Bell 2387 Director of Distance Education (SM)
Nicholas Blanchard 8035 Academic Senate
Donna Cooper 2609 Academic Senate
Laurel Doud 8920 Faculty Flex Coordinator (SM)
Don Lopez 8206 Director of Technology (SM)
Sal Lucatero 8432 Classified Senate
Susi Nitzel- (Chair) 2365 CSEA
Ray Ramirez 8779 Student Equity Coordinator (SM)
Lorraine Smith 2604 Administration
Tabitha Villalba 8089 Academic Senate
Vacant      CSEA
Vacant   ASG

2014-2015 Committee Members
Name Extension Representing
Donna Cooper    2609 Academic Senate
Don Lopez 8206 Director of Technology
Gardenia Lopez    n/a ASG
Keelin McCabe 8558 Classified Senate
Susi Nitzel- (Chair) 2365 CSEA
Lorraine Smith 2604 Administration
Vacant    n/a CSEA
Sarah Velasquez 8364 Academic Senate
Tabitha Villalba   8089 Academic Senate

   

Last updated: 8/18/2017 8:03:03 AM